BPO Elks
 Illinois Northern District
 

BPO Elks
 Illinois Northern District
 

 
Brookfield Lodge #1510

Secretary- Ed Kuypers
Exalted Ruler- Vicki Rolewicz, Leading Knight
Treasurer- Heather WeynPER, Exalter Ruler
Leading Knight- Mark Roegner
Trustee 3 yr.- Greg Weyn, Lecturing Knight
Trustee 2 yr- Robert J Rolewicz PER-PDVP (Vicki)
Trustee 1 yr- John E Markee PER
Chaplain- John M Boehm, Chaplain
Presiding Justice- Robert Rolewicz, PER-PDVP

 

Chicago N. Shore Lodge #1316

Exalted Ruler- Brian Oneil
Leading Knight- Michael J. Reilly
Loyal Knight- Sandy Bosca
Lecturing Knight- Arthur Boone
Secretary- Paul Ronzani (Cathy), PSP PDDGER
Treasurer- William B. Williams , PER
Trustee- Patricia Fraiser, Trustee , Lecturing Knight, Leading Knight, Exalte
Trustee- Judith (Judy) Enis, Lecturing Knight, Loyal Knight,ER, Chaplain
Trustee- Rick Ryan
Chaplin- Patricia Kuczak
Tiler- John Feld, PER
Inner Guard- Dominic Ronzani, Jr, PER
Esquire- Brian Supancic (Sandy), PER


Des Plaines Lodge #1526

Exalted Ruler- Michael Hozian PER
House Committee Chairman- Bill Potratz
Esteemed Leading Knight- Marc Walker
Esteemed Loyal Knight- Edward Pizza
Esteemed Lecturing Knight- Dan Hooson
Lodge Secretary- K.C. Ferguson
Treasurer- Susan Logan
Tiler- Christine Troglio
Esquire- Joan Hooson
Chaplain- Donna Reda
Organist- Phylis Perry
Trustee (2-year)- Andrew Parenteau PER
Trustee (3-year)- Dennis Chilver

 
Elgin Lodge #737
Exalted Ruler- Frank Celarek, Leading Knight
Leading Knight- Greg Huske (Sharlene), PER
Esteemed Loyal Knight- Sue Steinback
Trustee- Bob Wahl (Bobby)
Secretary- Sharlene Huske (Greg)
Treasurer- Duane Werth (Karen)
Trustee- Tom Heller
Trustee- Barry Roberts
Trustee- Mary Sotirakopulos
Esquire- Rich Ankenbrandt (Diana), PER
Chaplain- Lynn Redemske (Don) and Diana Ankenbrandt
Inner Guard- Wayne Otte

Elmhurst Lodge #1531
Exalted Ruler- James Magner (Angie)
Esteemed Leading Knight- Margaret Greene (Daniel), PER
Esteemed Loyal Knight- Rick Money
Secretary- Joan Philip
Treasurer- Daniel Greene (Margaret), PER
Inner Guard- Robert Dreksler, PDDGER
Chaplain- Robert Fischer
Esquire- Rita Mika (Earl)
Tiler- Larry Comiskey, PER
4 Year Trustee- Earl Mika (Rita), PER
3 Year Trustee- Albert Baker (Belinda)
2 Year Trustee- Michael Pietrantoni, PER


Wheaton Lodge #2258

Exalted Ruler- Pamela Turner, PER, PDDGER
Leading Knight- Jennifer Vogel (Kurt), PER
Loyal Knight- John Milton (Cheryl)
Lecturing Knight- Kurt Vogel (Jennifer), PER
Secretary- Michael Pender , PER
Treasurer- Tom Tracy, PER
Trustee - One Year- Susie Jablonski
Trustee - Two Year- Judy Pokorny, PER
Trustee - Three Year- Michael DeLio